Operations Officers / Members

Operations Officers

2023

Name
Position
Qualifications
Josh Wiegand
Fire Chief
Associate Degree Business, FF2, EMT, HSO, ISO, BVR, SVR, BRP, Fire Inspector 1, UCC Fire Inspector, Fire Instructor 1, NIMS
Bryan Downs
Assistant Chief
Bachelor Degree Business Management, FF1, ISO, BVR, SVR, NIMS
Michael Talotta
Captain 1 / FC Physician
FF1, EMT, BVR, SVR, NIMS
Aaron Skrbin
Captain 2
FF2, BVR, SVR, NIMS
Mike Artman
Lieutenant 1
FF2, Paramedic, BVR, NIMS
Alex Gall
Lieutenant 2
FF1, Paramedic, BVR, NIMS
Luke Smith
Lieutenant 3
FF1, EMT, BVR, SVR, NIMS
Ben Burns
Engineer 1
BVR, NIMS
Dustin Lovich
Engineer 2
BVR, SVR, NIMS

Executive Officers

2023

President
Aaron Skrbin

Vice President
Luke Smith

Secretary
Kelly Malena

Financial Secretary
Nicole Szafranski

Treasurer
Deborah Wiegand

Assistant Treasurer
Julie Eyerman

Board of Directors

2023

Aaron Skrbin – Chairman
Josh Wiegand – Vice-Chairman
Ben Burns
Cole Cannon

Bryan Downs
Julie Eyerman
Dustin Lovich
Kelly Malena

Amber Stadelmaier
Susie Sharer
Nicole Szafranski
Luke Smith
Deborah Wiegand

Company Members

Melinda Antoszewski
Nikki Antoszewski
Matt Arena*
Michael Artman
Ryan Ashbaugh
Barbara Arthur*
Ed Arthur*
Mary Lou Barud
Deborah Billett*
Sandra Bizon
Jeffrey Bowser
Benjamin Burns
Nathan Butala
Lois Butler*
Cole Cannon
Jason Cannon*
Maya Cannon
Michele Cannon*
Will Cendrowski
Homer Clark*
Christian Cromer
Bryan Downs*
Pete Dunlap*
Brandon Eversole
Dave Eversole
DJ Eversole
Lisa Eversole
Julie Eyerman
James Feil IV
Riley Ferguson
Ryan Fischer
Alex Gall
Zachary Gall
Joe Garrison
Ken Garrison
Jennifer Giza*
Michael Giza*
Josh Good*

*Life Member
(15+ years of service)

Leah Hampton
Ronald Hampton Jr
Ronald Hampton III
Dale Horn
Greg Horn*
Samantha Horn
Donald Hotovec* 
Johnathon Jarvis
Michael Kaplan*
Art Kirschner*
Michael Kohl
Bryson Kraft
Michael Lang
Scott Lardin*
Annette Locke
Fiore Londino Jr.
Ashley Lovich
Dustin Lovich*
Marilyn Lynch
Kelly Malena
Kenneth Mannka*
Edward Newman
Ryan Newman
Brian Nolan*
Michael Nolan
Dennis O’Connor*
Amy Palikaras
Zach Palikaras
Shelia Petulla
Debbie Pike
Michelle Polanowicz
Dale Renner*
Matthew Renner
Robert Rihn*
David Rosencrance*
Dennis Rosencrance*
Tom Rosencrance*
Josh Rosensteel
Caitlin Ross
Clem Runas*

Jason Rutan
Bethany Scheboth
Daniel Scheboth
Andy Secor*
Susan Sharer*
Abi Shurer 
Ray Skoff
Aaron Skrbin
Abby Smith
Luke Smith
Kevin Spath*
Amber Stadelmaier
Eric Stadelmaier
Mark Staub*
Nichole Szafranski
Michael Talotta
Carmen Tarasi Jr.
Erin Tarasi
Christie Weber*
Dan Weber*
Heather White
Debbie Wiegand*
Heidi Wiegand
Jacob Wiegand
Joe Wiegand*
Josh Wiegand*
Miste Wiegand*
Dakota Williams
Katherine Yeager
Paiton Yeager
Tyler Yeager
Amber Zellhart
Megan Zellhart

Testimonials

Thank you West Deer Fire Co. #3…I had a very strong smell of wires burning and slight smokey basement this morning. I was afraid it was in the walls or the new furnace… it was beyond my control so I called 911.. firefighters eventually found the problem and all is good and will get fixed.. it was so scary but the firefighters were great and knowledgeable. Thank You!
Dana K.

Contact Our Station

4372 Gibsonia Road

Gibsonia, PA 15044

Phone:  (724) 443-3351

FAX:  (724) 443-4655

E-mail: mail@westdeervfc3.com

Smoke
Alarms

Home safety inspection and installation. If interested: send a message with contact info or call 724-443-3351.